Russia world cup 2018 schedule and live updates

98

After the World Cup draw we now know that Russia will bring up the curtain in Moscow when they face Saudi Arabia on Thursday June 14.

Portugal vs Spain is one of the most enticing of the early ties

Two of the big favourites, Brazil and Germany, begin their campaigns on the first Sunday against Switzerland and Mexico respectively.

Groups

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

Schedule

Group A
14/06/2018 16:00 Russia Saudi Arabia -:-
15/06/2018 13:00 Egypt Uruguay -:-
19/06/2018 19:00 Russia Egypt -:-
20/06/2018 16:00 Uruguay Saudi Arabia -:-
25/06/2018 15:00 Uruguay Russia -:-
15:00 Saudi Arabia Egypt -:-
Group B
15/06/2018 16:00 Morocco Iran -:-
19:00 Portugal Spain -:-
20/06/2018 13:00 Portugal Morocco -:-
19:00 Iran Spain -:-
25/06/2018 19:00 Spain Morocco -:-
19:00 Iran Portugal -:-
Group C
16/06/2018 11:00 France Australia -:-
17:00 Peru Denmark -:-
21/06/2018 13:00 Denmark Australia -:-
16:00 France Peru -:-
26/06/2018 15:00 Denmark France -:-
15:00 Australia Peru -:-
Group D
16/06/2018 14:00 Argentina Iceland -:-
20:00 Croatia Nigeria -:-
21/06/2018 19:00 Argentina Croatia -:-
22/06/2018 16:00 Nigeria Iceland -:-
26/06/2018 19:00 Iceland Croatia -:-
19:00 Nigeria Argentina -:-
Group E
17/06/2018 13:00 Costa Rica Serbia -:-
19:00 Brazil Switzerland -:-
22/06/2018 13:00 Brazil Costa Rica -:-
19:00 Serbia Switzerland -:-
27/06/2018 19:00 Serbia Brazil -:-
19:00 Switzerland Costa Rica -:-
Group F
17/06/2018 16:00 Germany Mexico -:-
18/06/2018 13:00 Sweden South Korea -:-
23/06/2018 16:00 South Korea Mexico -:-
19:00 Germany Sweden -:-
27/06/2018 15:00 Mexico Sweden -:-
15:00 South Korea Germany -:-
Group G
18/06/2018 16:00 Belgium Panama -:-
19:00 Tunisia England -:-
23/06/2018 13:00 Belgium Tunisia -:-
24/06/2018 13:00 England Panama -:-
28/06/2018 19:00 England Belgium -:-
19:00 Panama Tunisia -:-
Group H
19/06/2018 13:00 Colombia Japan -:-
16:00 Poland Senegal -:-
24/06/2018 16:00 Japan Senegal -:-
19:00 Poland Colombia -:-
28/06/2018 15:00 Senegal Colombia -:-
15:00 Japan Poland -:-
Round of 16
30/06/2018 15:00 Sieger Gruppe C Zweiter Gruppe D -:-
19:00 Sieger Gruppe A Zweiter Gruppe B -:-
01/07/2018 15:00 Sieger Gruppe B Zweiter Gruppe A -:-
19:00 Sieger Gruppe D Zweiter Gruppe C -:-
02/07/2018 15:00 Sieger Gruppe E Zweiter Gruppe F -:-
19:00 Sieger Gruppe G Zweiter Gruppe H -:-
03/07/2018 15:00 Sieger Gruppe F Zweiter Gruppe E -:-
19:00 Sieger Gruppe H Zweiter Gruppe G -:-
Quarter-finals
06/07/2018 15:00 Sieger AF 1 Sieger AF 2 -:-
19:00 Sieger AF 6 Sieger AF 5 -:-
07/07/2018 15:00 Sieger AF 8 Sieger AF 7 -:-
19:00 Sieger AF 3 Sieger AF 4 -:-
Semi-finals
10/07/2018 19:00 Sieger VF 2 Sieger VF 1 -:-
11/07/2018 19:00 Sieger VF 4 Sieger VF 3 -:-
Third place
14/07/2018 15:00 Verlierer HF 1 Verlierer HF 2 -:-
Final
15/07/2018 16:00 Sieger HF 1 Sieger HF 2

NO COMMENTS