After the World Cup draw we now know that Russia will bring up the curtain in Moscow when they face Saudi Arabia on Thursday June 14.

Portugal vs Spain is one of the most enticing of the early ties

Two of the big favourites, Brazil and Germany, begin their campaigns on the first Sunday against Switzerland and Mexico respectively.

Groups


Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

Schedule

Group A
14/06/201816:00Russia-Saudi Arabia-:-
15/06/201813:00Egypt-Uruguay-:-
19/06/201819:00Russia-Egypt-:-
20/06/201816:00Uruguay-Saudi Arabia-:-
25/06/201815:00Uruguay-Russia-:-
15:00Saudi Arabia-Egypt-:-
Group B
15/06/201816:00Morocco-Iran-:-
19:00Portugal-Spain-:-
20/06/201813:00Portugal-Morocco-:-
19:00Iran-Spain-:-
25/06/201819:00Spain-Morocco-:-
19:00Iran-Portugal-:-
Group C
16/06/201811:00France-Australia-:-
17:00Peru-Denmark-:-
21/06/201813:00Denmark-Australia-:-
16:00France-Peru-:-
26/06/201815:00Denmark-France-:-
15:00Australia-Peru-:-
Group D
16/06/201814:00Argentina-Iceland-:-
20:00Croatia-Nigeria-:-
21/06/201819:00Argentina-Croatia-:-
22/06/201816:00Nigeria-Iceland-:-
26/06/201819:00Iceland-Croatia-:-
19:00Nigeria-Argentina-:-
Group E
17/06/201813:00Costa Rica-Serbia-:-
19:00Brazil-Switzerland-:-
22/06/201813:00Brazil-Costa Rica-:-
19:00Serbia-Switzerland-:-
27/06/201819:00Serbia-Brazil-:-
19:00Switzerland-Costa Rica-:-
Group F
17/06/201816:00Germany-Mexico-:-
18/06/201813:00Sweden-South Korea-:-
23/06/201816:00South Korea-Mexico-:-
19:00Germany-Sweden-:-
27/06/201815:00Mexico-Sweden-:-
15:00South Korea-Germany-:-
Group G
18/06/201816:00Belgium-Panama-:-
19:00Tunisia-England-:-
23/06/201813:00Belgium-Tunisia-:-
24/06/201813:00England-Panama-:-
28/06/201819:00England-Belgium-:-
19:00Panama-Tunisia-:-
Group H
19/06/201813:00Colombia-Japan-:-
16:00Poland-Senegal-:-
24/06/201816:00Japan-Senegal-:-
19:00Poland-Colombia-:-
28/06/201815:00Senegal-Colombia-:-
15:00Japan-Poland-:-
Round of 16
30/06/201815:00Sieger Gruppe C-Zweiter Gruppe D-:-
19:00Sieger Gruppe A-Zweiter Gruppe B-:-
01/07/201815:00Sieger Gruppe B-Zweiter Gruppe A-:-
19:00Sieger Gruppe D-Zweiter Gruppe C-:-
02/07/201815:00Sieger Gruppe E-Zweiter Gruppe F-:-
19:00Sieger Gruppe G-Zweiter Gruppe H-:-
03/07/201815:00Sieger Gruppe F-Zweiter Gruppe E-:-
19:00Sieger Gruppe H-Zweiter Gruppe G-:-
Quarter-finals
06/07/201815:00Sieger AF 1-Sieger AF 2-:-
19:00Sieger AF 6-Sieger AF 5-:-
07/07/201815:00Sieger AF 8-Sieger AF 7-:-
19:00Sieger AF 3-Sieger AF 4-:-
Semi-finals
10/07/201819:00Sieger VF 2-Sieger VF 1-:-
11/07/201819:00Sieger VF 4-Sieger VF 3-:-
Third place
14/07/201815:00Verlierer HF 1-Verlierer HF 2-:-
Final
15/07/201816:00Sieger HF 1-Sieger HF 2