List of current bosses of all clubs

36
Arsene Wenger
Arsene Wenger

All of the managerial movements from April, May and June will appear below, followed by the full list of each club for Premier League for 2016-17 season.

Club Manager Appointed Predecessor
Arsenal Arsene Wenger 30 Sep 1996 Bruce Rioch
Aston Villa Roberto Di Matteo 2 Jun 2016 Remi Garde
Bournemouth Eddie Howe 12 Oct 2012 Paul Groves
Chelsea Guus Hiddink 19 Dec 2015 Jose Mourinho
Crystal Palace Alan Pardew 3 Jan 2015 Neil Warnock
Everton Ronald Koeman 14 Jun 2016 Roberto Martinez
Leicester City Claudio Ranieri 13 Jul 2015 Nigel Pearson
Liverpool Jurgen Klopp 8 Oct 2015 Brendan Rodgers
Manchester City Manuel Pellegrini 14 Jun 2013 Roberto Mancini
Manchester United Jose Mourinho 27 May 2016 Louis van Gaal
Newcastle United Rafael Benitez 11 Mar 2016 Steve McClaren
Norwich City Alex Neil 9 Jan 2015 Neil Adams
Southampton TBC Ronald Koeman
Stoke City Mark Hughes 30 May 2013 Tony Pulis
Sunderland Sam Allardyce 9 Oct 2015 Dick Advocaat
Swansea City Francesco Guidolin 18 Jan 2016 Garry Monk
Tottenham Hotspur Mauricio Pochettino 27 May 2014 Tim Sherwood
Watford Walter Mazzarri* 21 May 2016 Quique Sanchez Flores
West Bromwich Albion Tony Pulis 1 Jan 2015 Alan Irvine
West Ham United Slaven Bilic 9 Jun 2015 Sam Allardyce

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY