2016 FIFA Futsal World Cup Schedule

337

2016 FIFA Futsal World Cup will be the 8th edition of the FIFA Futsal World Cup.

Qualified teams

  •  Solomon Islands
  •  Colombia
  •  Azerbaijan
  •  Italy
  •  Kazakhstan
  •  Portugal
  •  Russia
  •  Spain
  •  Ukraine
  •  Argentina
  •  Brazil
  •  Paraguay
  •  Costa Rica
  •  Cuba
  •  Guatemala
  •  Panama
  •  Egypt
  •  Morocco
  •  Mozambique
  •  Australia
  •  Iran
  •  Thailand
  •  Uzbekistan
  •  Vietnam

Groups

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
  •  Colombia
  •  Brazil
  •  Spain
  •  Italy
  •  Argentina
  •  Russia
  •  Iran
  •  Ukraine
  •  Portugal
  •  Paraguay
  •  Egypt
  •  Costa Rica
  •  Solomon Islands
  •  Thailand
  •  Morocco
  •  Panama
  •  Guatemala
  •  Australia
  •  Cuba
  •  Mozambique
  •  Kazakhstan
  • Azerbaijan
  •  Uzbekistan
  •  Vietnam

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Schedule/ Fixture

Date & Time Group Match Venue
10 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time GROUP B CUBA VS EGYPT Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

10 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP A UZBEKISTAN VS PANAMA Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

10 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP B THAILAND VS RUSSIA Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

10 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP A COLOMBIA VS PORTUGAL Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

11 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time GROUP D MOZAMBIQUE VSAUSTRALIA Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

11 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP C VIERNAM VS GUATEMALA Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

11 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP D UKRAINE VS BRAZIL Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

11 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP C PARAGUAY VS  ITALY Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

12 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP E SOLOMON ISLANDS VS COSTA RICA Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

12 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP F MOROCCO VS AZERBAIJAN Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

12 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP E ARGENTINA VS KAZAKHSTAN Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

12 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP F IRAN VS SPAIN Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

13 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP a PANAMA VS PORTUGAL Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

13 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP b EGYPT VS RUSSIA Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

13 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP a COLOMBIA VS UZEKISTAN Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

13 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP b THALIAND VS CUBA Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

14 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP c GUATEMALA VS ITALY Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

14 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP d AUSTRALIA VS BRAZIL Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

14 SEP 2016 –20:00 Local time GROUP c PARAGUAY VS VIETNAM Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

14 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP d UKRAINE VS MOZAMBIQUE Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

15 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP E COSTA RICA VS KAZAKHSTAN Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

15 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP F AZERBAIJAN VS SPAIN Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

15 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP E ARGENTINA VS SOLOMON ISLANDS Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

15 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP F IRAN VS MOROCCO Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

16 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP B EGYPT VS THAILAD Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

16 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP B RUSSIA VS CUBA Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

16 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP A PANAMA VS COLOMBIA Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

16 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time GROUP A PORTUGAL VS UZBERKISTAN Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

17 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time GROUP D AUSTRALIA VS UKRAINE Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

17 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time GROUP D BRAZIL VS MOZAMBIQUE Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

17 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP C GUATEMALA VS PARAGUAY Coliseo el PuebloCali

 

17 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP C ITALY VS VIETNAM Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

18 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time GROUP E COSTA RICA VS ARGENTINA Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

18 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time GROUP E KAZAKHSTAN VS SOLOMON ISLANDS Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

18 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP F AZERBAIJAN VS IRAN Coliseo Ivan de BedoutMedellin

 

18 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time GROUP F SPAIN VS MOROCCO Coliseo BicentenarioBucaramanga

 

Knockout stage

Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
20 September — Cali
Runner-up Group A
24 September — Bucaramanga
Runner-up Group C
Winner Match 38
21 September — Bucaramanga
Winner Match 39
Winner Group D
27 September — Medellín
Third Group B / E / F
Winner Match 45
20 September — Medellín
Winner Match 46
Winner Group B
24 September — Cali
Third Group A / C / D
Winner Match 37
21 September — Medellín
Winner Match 40
Winner Group F
1 October — Cali
Runner-up Group E
Winner Match 49
22 September — Bucaramanga
Winner Match 50
Winner Group E
25 September — Medellín
Runner-up Group D
Winner Match 43
22 September — Cali
Winner Match 42
Winner Group C
28 September — Cali
Third Group A / B / F
Winner Match 47
22 September — Medellín
Winner Match 48 Third Place
Runner-up Group B
25 September — Cali 1 October — Cali
Runner-up Group F
Winner Match 44 Loser Match 49
21 September — Cali
Winner Match 41 Loser Match 50
Winner Group A
Third Group C / D / E

Round of 16

20 September 2016
17:30
Winner Group B Match 37 Third Group A / C / D
Coliseo Iván de Beodut, Medellín
20 September 2016
20:00
Runner-up Group A Match 38 Runner-up Group C
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali
21 September 2016
17:30
Winner Group D Match 39 Third Group B / E / F
Coliseo Bicentenario, Bucaramanga
21 September 2016
17:30
Winner Group F Match 40 Runner-up Group E
Coliseo Iván de Beodut, Medellín
21 September 2016
20:00
Winner Group A Match 41 Third Group C / D / E
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali
22 September 2016
17:30
Winner Group E Match 43 Runner-up Group D
Coliseo Bicentenario, Bucaramanga
22 September 2016
17:30
Runner-up Group B Match 44 Runner-up Group F
Coliseo Iván de Beodut, Medellín
22 September 2016
20:00
Winner Group C Match 42 Third Group A / B / F
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali

Quarter-finals

24 September 2016
15:30
Winner Match 38 Match 45 Winner Match 39
Coliseo Bicentenario, Bucaramanga
24 September 2016
18:00
Winner Match 37 Match 46 Winner Match 40
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali
25 September 2016
15:30
Winner Match 43 Match 47 Winner Match 42
Coliseo Iván de Beodut, Medellín
25 September 2016
18:00
Winner Match 44 Match 48 Winner Match 41
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali

Semi-finals

27 September 2016
19:00
Winner Match 45 Match 49 Winner Match 46
Coliseo Iván de Beodut, Medellín
28 September 2016
19:00
Winner Match 47 Match 50 Winner Match 48
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali

Third place match

1 October 2016
12:00
Loser Match 49 Match 51 Loser Match 50
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali

Final

1 October 2016
14:30
Winner Match 49 Match 52 Winner Match 50
Coliseo El Pueblo, Cali

Fifa Futsal World Cup 2016 Highlights

Fifa Futsal World Cup 2016 Highlights- Highlights of Fifa Futsal World Cup 2016 can be watched, after the delay in seeing live one, here on this blog.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY