Kabaddi WC 2016 : India vs Australia live streaming and prediction

207

After the lost against South Korea India team looks to open the account today and they are eying to win the match with the big margin.

India team lead till 35th minute in the last match and at the last 5 minute India gave away 9-10 points in defense so today they are looking to made that strong.

Indian team starts a favourites of the season and the start they got is not expected by them,

Anup Kumar said before the first match also that, Match against South Korea is tough but they are not believe that India can loss the match.

Today’s match India have to win and have to win with the big margin so they can get one extra point in the Point Table.

Match Info

Venue: The Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Time: 21:00 IST

Live Telecast: Star Sports 2, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD2, Star Sports HD3, Hotstar

Squads

India Squad: Anup Kumar (Captain), Rahul Chaudhari, Manjeet Chhillar, Jasvir Singh, Deepak Niwas Hooda, Pardeep Narwal, Mohit Chhillar, Surender Nada, Surjeet, Ajay Thakur, Dharmaraj Cheralathan, Kiran Parmar, Nitin Tomar, Sandeep Narwal

Australia Squad: Campbell Brown (Captain), Adam Schneider, Benjamin Nugent, Matthew Kos, Nicholas Cunningham, Nishant Sangwan, Stephen Milne, Thomas Sharp, Dominick Lo Presti, Jasvir Singh, Kuldeep Singh

Kabaddi World Cup 2016 India vs Australia LIVE SCORE, LIVE STREAMING 

All matches of Kabaddi World Cup 2016 will be live streamed at starsports.com andhotstar.com official website as well as on some youtube channels. In India, live telecast will be available on Star Sports 2 Star Sports 2 HD.

India vs Australia Prediction

India will win this match and win with the point difference of 8-10 points.

Full schedule: 

7th October: India vs South Korea, USA vs Iran

8th October: England vs Bangladesh, Poland vs Kenya, India vs Australia

9th October: South Korea vs Argentina, USA vs Japan, Thailand vs Iran

10th October: England vs Australia, Thailand vs Poland

11th October: Iran vs Kenya, India vs Bangladesh

12th October: Poland vs Japan, Australia vs Argentina

13th October: Thailand vs Kenya, Bangladesh vs South Korea

14th October: England vs Argentina, USA vs Poland

15th October: South Korea vs Australia, Iran vs Japan, India vs Argentina

16th October: Thailand vs USA, England vs South Korea, Japan vs Kenya

17th October: Poland vs Iran, Australia vs Bangladesh

18th October: USA vs Kenya, India vs England

19th October: Bangladesh vs Argentina, Thailand vs Japan

21st October: Semi-finals

22nd October: Final

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY