Kabaddi WC 2016 : India vs Bangladesh live streaming and prediction

154
Ahmedabad: Indian players try to catch South Korean player Tae Beom Kim during their inaugural match of the Kabaddi World Cup-2016 in Ahmedabad on Friday. PTI Photo (PTI10_7_2016_000232B)

Another good match for the Kabaddi fans is going to play tomorrow between India and Bangladesh.

Bangladesh beat England in the opening game of them and they won with the big margin.

While India lost their opening match agaisnt South Korea and in second match India beat Australia with 34 points diffrence.

This match India will be favourites as they are hosting the world cup and that’s why Indians has the home advantage.

Match Info

Venue: The Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

Time: 11th October 21:00 IST

Live Telecast: Star Sports 2, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD2, Star Sports HD3, Hotstar

Squads

India Squad: Anup Kumar (Captain), Rahul Chaudhari, Manjeet Chhillar, Jasvir Singh, Deepak Niwas Hooda, Pardeep Narwal, Mohit Chhillar, Surender Nada, Surjeet, Ajay Thakur, Dharmaraj Cheralathan, Kiran Parmar, Nitin Tomar, Sandeep Narwal

Bangladesh Squad : Md Mozammal Haque Haque (Captain),Kazi Yunus Ahmed, Razu Ahmed, Kamal Hossain, Mosharrof Hossain, Abul Kalam, Shamim Khaled, Badsha Miah, Abu Salah Musa, Md Mizanur Rahman, Md Bozlur Rashid, Md Abdur Rouf, Ziaur Rahman Ziaur, Gaiyan Mohammad Khan

Kabaddi World Cup 2016 India vs Bangladesh LIVE SCORE, LIVE STREAMING 

All matches of Kabaddi World Cup 2016 will be live streamed at starsports.comandhotstar.com official website as well as on some youtube channels. In India, live telecast will be available on Star Sports 2 Star Sports 2 HD.

India vs Bangladesh Prediction

India will win this match and win with the point difference of 6-8 points.

Full schedule: 

7th October: India vs South Korea, USA vs Iran

8th October: England vs Bangladesh, Poland vs Kenya, India vs Australia

9th October: South Korea vs Argentina, USA vs Japan, Thailand vs Iran

10th October: England vs Australia, Thailand vs Poland

11th October: Iran vs Kenya, India vs Bangladesh

12th October: Poland vs Japan, Australia vs Argentina

13th October: Thailand vs Kenya, Bangladesh vs South Korea

14th October: England vs Argentina, USA vs Poland

15th October: South Korea vs Australia, Iran vs Japan, India vs Argentina

16th October: Thailand vs USA, England vs South Korea, Japan vs Kenya

17th October: Poland vs Iran, Australia vs Bangladesh

18th October: USA vs Kenya, India vs England

19th October: Bangladesh vs Argentina, Thailand vs Japan

21st October: Semi-finals

22nd October: Final

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY