Pro kabaddi 2016 Season – 4 Schedule

742

After the Three Season of the Pro Kabaddi League its time to another season which is PKL 4. PKL 2016 season 4 kick off from the 25 june 2016. This is the second edition of this year. Pro Kabaddi League is one of the professional kabaddi tournament of India and its played in the based of the Indian Premier League format.

Total 8 Teams are participating in this PKL 2016 contest.
 Total 60 Matches
  • 56 group stage matches,
  • 2 of semi final
  • 3/4 place play off
  • Final Match

Pro kabaddi League 2016 Teams

  • Bengal Warriors
  • Bengaluru Bulls
  • Dabang Delhi
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Patna Pirates
  • Puneri Paltan
  • Telugu Titans
  • U Mumba
SR No Date Time Match Venue
1 June 25 20:00 Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
2 21:00 U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
3 June 26 20:00 Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors
4 21:00 Puneri Paltans vs U Mumba
5 June 27 20:00 Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi
6 21:00 Puneri Paltans vs Patna Pirates
7 June 28 20:00 Puneri Paltans vs Dagang Delhi
8 June 29 20:00 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
9 21:00 U Mumba vs Patna Pirates
10 June 30 20:00 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
11 July 1 20:00 U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi
12 21:00 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
13 July 2 20:00 Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls
14 21:00 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltans
15 July 3 20:00 Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
16 21:00 Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba
17 July 4 20:00 Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
18 21:00 Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors
19 July 5 20:00 Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls
20 July 6 20:00 Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
21 21:00 Telugu Titans vs U Mumba
22 July 7 20:00 Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
23 July 8 20:00 Bengaluru Bulls vs U Mumba
24 21:00 Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors
25 July 9 20:00 Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan
26 21:00 Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi
27 July 10 20:00 Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans
28 21:00 Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink
29 July 12 20:00 Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
30 21:00 Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors
31 July 13 20:00 Bengaluru Bulls vs Jaipur pink Panthers
32 July 14 20:00 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba
33 21:00 Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirats
34 July 15 20:00 Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan
35 21:00 Bengaluru Bulls vs Dabang Delhi
36 July 16 20:00 Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
37 21:00 Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
38 July 17 20:00 Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
39 21:00 Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
40 July 18 20:00 Bengal Warriors vs telugu Titans
41 July 19 20:00 Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi
42 21:00 Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls
43 July 20 20:00 U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
44 July 21 20:00 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi
45 21:00 U Mumba vs Telugu Titans
46 July 22 20:00 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates
47 21:00 U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors
48 July 23 20:00 Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
49 21:00 U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
50 July 24 20:00 Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors
51 21:00 Telugu Titans vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
52 July 25 20:00 Dabang Delhi vs Patna Pirates
53 July 26 20:00 Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans
54 21:00 Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan
55 July 27 20:00 Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls
56 21:00 Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba
57 July 29 20:00 Semi-final 1 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
58 21:00 Semi-final 2
59 July 31 20:00 3/4 place match
60 21:00 Grand final

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY