Indian Super League got great response from the Football fans from all around India and 3rd season of this league will be start from 1st October.

This year it was more exciting as the teams signing few more international star this year and Indian football may get more good players from his season.

This was great initiative by Nita Ambani and Hero Motocrop to organized the football league like this in India, this will increase the interest of the kids to the football.

First Season won by Atlético de Kolkata while second season won by Chennaiyin Fc now this time Goa and Mumbai look to favorite to win the title this year.

Here are the list of the matches :
DATEMATCHESGROUNDS


01 Oct

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 1

NorthEast United FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati



02 Oct

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 2

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Chennaiyin FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata



03 Oct

Monday

19:00 IST


Match 3

FC Pune City

vs

Mumbai City FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune



04 Oct

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 4

NorthEast United FC

vs

FC Goa

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati



05 Oct

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Match 5

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi



06 Oct

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 6

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai



07 Oct

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 7

Mumbai City FC

vs

NorthEast United FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai



08 Oct

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 8

FC Goa

vs

FC Pune City

Fatorda Stadium, Goa



09 Oct

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 9

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi



11 Oct

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 10

Mumbai City FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai



12 Oct

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Match 11

FC Pune City

vs

NorthEast United FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune



13 Oct

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 12

Chennaiyin FC

vs

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai



14 Oct

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 13

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi



15 Oct

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 14

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi



16 Oct

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 15

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

FC Goa

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata



17 Oct

Monday

19:00 IST


Match 16

FC Pune City

vs

Kerala Blasters FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune



18 Oct

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 17

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi



20 Oct

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 18

NorthEast United FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati



21 Oct

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 19

Mumbai City FC

vs

FC Goa

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai



22 Oct

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 20

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata



23 Oct

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 21

FC Pune City

vs

Chennaiyin FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune



24 Oct

Monday

19:00 IST


Match 22

FC Goa

vs

Kerala Blasters FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa



25 Oct

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 23

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Mumbai City FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata



27 Oct

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 24

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi



28 Oct

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 25

NorthEast United FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati



29 Oct

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 26

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai



30 Oct

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 27

FC Goa

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa



02 Nov

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Match 28

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai



03 Nov

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 29

FC Pune City

vs

FC Goa

Balewadi Stadium, Pune



04 Nov

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 30

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi



05 Nov

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 31

NorthEast United FC

vs

Mumbai City FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati



06 Nov

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 32

FC Pune City

vs

Atlético de Kolkata

Balewadi Stadium, Pune



08 Nov

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 33

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi



09 Nov

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Match 34

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi



10 Nov

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 35

Mumbai City FC

vs

FC Pune City

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai



11 Nov

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 36

FC Goa

vs

NorthEast United FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa



12 Nov

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 37

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi



13 Nov

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 38

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi



15 Nov

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 39

Chennaiyin FC

vs

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai



16 Nov

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Match 40

FC Goa

vs

Mumbai City FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa



17 Nov

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 41

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

NorthEast United FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata



18 Nov

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 42

FC Pune City

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC

Balewadi Stadium, Pune



19 Nov

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 43

Mumbai City FC

vs

Kerala Blasters FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai



20 Nov

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 44

Chennaiyin FC

vs

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai



22 Nov

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 45

NorthEast United FC

vs

FC Pune City

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati



23 Nov

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Match 46

Mumbai City FC

vs

Chennaiyin FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai



24 Nov

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 47

FC Goa

vs

Atlético de Kolkata

Fatorda Stadium, Goa



25 Nov

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 48

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi



26 Nov

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 49

Chennaiyin FC

vs

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai



27 Nov

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 50

Delhi Dynamos FC

vs

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi



29 Nov

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Match 51

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

Kerala Blasters FC

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata



30 Nov

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Match 52

NorthEast United FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati



01 Dec

Thursday

19:00 IST


Match 53

FC Goa

vs

Chennaiyin FC

Fatorda Stadium, Goa



02 Dec

Friday

19:00 IST


Match 54

Atlético de Kolkata

vs

FC Pune City

Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata



03 Dec

Saturday

19:00 IST


Match 55

Mumbai City FC

vs

Delhi Dynamos FC

Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai



04 Dec

Sunday

19:00 IST


Match 56

Kerala Blasters FC

vs

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi



10 Dec

Saturday

19:00 IST


Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC



11 Dec

Sunday

19:00 IST


Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC



13 Dec

Tuesday

19:00 IST


Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC



14 Dec

Wednesday

19:00 IST


Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg)

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC



18 Dec

Sunday

19:00 IST


Final

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC