Hero ISL 2016 Schedule/Fixutes

202

Indian Super League got great response from the Football fans from all around India and 3rd season of this league will be start from 1st October.

This year it was more exciting as the teams signing few more international star this year and Indian football may get more good players from his season.

This was great initiative by Nita Ambani and Hero Motocrop to organized the football league like this in India, this will increase the interest of the kids to the football.

First Season won by Atlético de Kolkata while second season won by Chennaiyin Fc now this time Goa and Mumbai look to favorite to win the title this year.

Here are the list of the matches :

DATE MATCHES GROUNDS
01 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 1
NorthEast United FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
02 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 2
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
03 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 3
FC Pune City
vs
Mumbai City FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
04 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 4
NorthEast United FC
vs
FC Goa
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
05 Oct
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 5
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
06 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 6
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
07 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 7
Mumbai City FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
08 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 8
FC Goa
vs
FC Pune City
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
09 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 9
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 10
Mumbai City FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
12 Oct
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 11
FC Pune City
vs
NorthEast United FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
13 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 12
Chennaiyin FC
vs
FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
14 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 13
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
15 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 14
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
16 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 15
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
FC Goa
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
17 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 16
FC Pune City
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
18 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 17
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
20 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 18
NorthEast United FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
21 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 19
Mumbai City FC
vs
FC Goa
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
22 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 20
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
23 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 21
FC Pune City
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
24 Oct
Monday
19:00 IST
Match 22
FC Goa
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
25 Oct
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 23
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Mumbai City FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
27 Oct
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 24
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
28 Oct
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 25
NorthEast United FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
29 Oct
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 26
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
30 Oct
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 27
FC Goa
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
02 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 28
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
03 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 29
FC Pune City
vs
FC Goa
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
04 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 30
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
05 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 31
NorthEast United FC
vs
Mumbai City FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
06 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 32
FC Pune City
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
08 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 33
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
09 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 34
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
10 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 35
Mumbai City FC
vs
FC Pune City
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
11 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 36
FC Goa
vs
NorthEast United FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
12 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 37
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
13 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 38
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
15 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 39
Chennaiyin FC
vs
FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
16 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 40
FC Goa
vs
Mumbai City FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
17 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 41
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
NorthEast United FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
18 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 42
FC Pune City
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Balewadi Stadium, Pune
19 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 43
Mumbai City FC
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
20 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 44
Chennaiyin FC
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
22 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 45
NorthEast United FC
vs
FC Pune City
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
23 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 46
Mumbai City FC
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
24 Nov
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 47
FC Goa
vs
Atlético de Kolkata
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
25 Nov
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 48
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
26 Nov
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 49
Chennaiyin FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
27 Nov
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 50
Delhi Dynamos FC
vs
FC Goa
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
29 Nov
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Match 51
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
Kerala Blasters FC
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
30 Nov
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Match 52
NorthEast United FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
01 Dec
Thursday
19:00 IST
Match 53
FC Goa
vs
Chennaiyin FC
Fatorda Stadium, Goa
02 Dec
Friday
19:00 IST
Match 54
Atlético de Kolkata
vs
FC Pune City
Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata
03 Dec
Saturday
19:00 IST
Match 55
Mumbai City FC
vs
Delhi Dynamos FC
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
04 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Match 56
Kerala Blasters FC
vs
NorthEast United FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
10 Dec
Saturday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
11 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
13 Dec
Tuesday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
14 Dec
Wednesday
19:00 IST
Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg)
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC
18 Dec
Sunday
19:00 IST
Final
TBC
vs
TBC
TBC

 

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY